Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,600

    1609 Elliott Rd, Howe, TX 75459

    4beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $304,600 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,918 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,600

    $289,000 - $320,000

    $1,918/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK A MOVE IN! Stunning 2026 New Construction Modern 4-Bedroom Home with Stylish Finishes & Spacious Living! Be the first to live in this beautiful 2026 new construction rental that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality. This spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for families, roommates, or anyone looking for extra space to live and relax. With its thoughtful layout and contemporary design, this home delivers both convenience and elegance in every corner. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a sleek and low-maintenance space ideal for everyday living. The kitchen is designed to impress with gorgeous quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and black appliances that give the space a modern and sophisticated feel. Each bedroom is comfortably finished with soft carpeting, adding warmth and comfort where it matters most. Outside, you'll enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or giving pets and family members room to play. The two-car garage provides ample parking and additional storage space. With its modern finishes, spacious design, and brand-new construction, this home offers everything you need for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning new home your next rentalschedule a tour today! Pets OK with deposit. Must make approximately 2.75x the rent as income. Easy online application and quick approval process all done online. You'll upload all needed docs right there! FYI First month's rent isn't due until move in. Security deposit is equal to one month's rent and is due when approved and signing your lease.