Super nice 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with inground gunite pool in Iowa Park. Large living area with stone fireplace has open flow to kitchen and great views of patio/pool. Ceramic faux wood plank floors. Isolated master suite with high ceilings and private full bath. 3 more bedrooms and second full bath. The patio and pool are outstanding. Kidney shaped gunite pool with tanning ledge, water feature, pool sweep and in floor bubbler system. This fine home will have new roof prior to closing.
For sale
Price cut: $12.5K (5/1)
$376,500
1609 Johnson Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367
4beds
1,828sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.26 Acres Lot
$378,200 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground gunite poolWater featureOpen flow to kitchen
- 33 days |
- 441 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MICHAEL DETRICK,
Nortex Realty
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 182969
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Formica Coutertops
Living room
- Features: One
Heating
- Central Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Range/Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,828
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Turbines, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground, Gunite
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: 0.5 Acres or Less
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 104058
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Park Place
Location
- Region: Iowa Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,975
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$378,200
$359,000 - $397,000
$2,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $376,500-3.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+171.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Listing removed | $143,500$79/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #126307 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $143,500+10.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #126307 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Listing removed | $130,000$71/sqft |
Source: TruStar Real Estate LLC #11635409 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $130,000-9%$71/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2008 | Listing removed | $142,900$78/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #104345 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2008 | Price change | $142,900-2.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #104345 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $146,000$80/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #104345 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $306,975 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $1,512 +3.5% | $288,670 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $1,461 +6.5% | $269,414 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,373 +0.4% | $244,922 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,367 +4.1% | $222,656 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,313 +0.9% | $203,841 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $1,301 +26.4% | $193,637 +23.6% |
| 2018 | $1,029 +2.8% | $156,656 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,001 +10.4% | $152,282 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $907 +25.5% | $149,408 +1% |
| 2015 | $722 | $147,914 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $722 | $141,799 -0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,377 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $144,664 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,664 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,490 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $144,804 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $145,000 +1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,301 +9.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $130,251 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,648 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $115,164 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76367