Escape to the country with this spacious 10-acre property offering room to live, work, and play. Built just 10 years ago, this newer home features an attached 2-car garage and a versatile 30x50 outbuilding with concrete floors. Perfect for storage, hobbies, equipment, or a workshop. There is also a detached 2 car garage that could use some TLC. Inside, the main level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing convenient one-level living. One of the bathrooms is in the primary suite with a double vanity and also has a walk in closet. The bedroom design is split- Primary at one end and the other 2 at the other end. The finished basement adds even more space with a 4th bedroom featuring an egress window, an additional 1/2 bathroom, and plenty of room for recreation or guests. The septic system was installed when the home was built, while the well is original to the property. Please note the furnace is currently not working and will need repair or replacement. This is an estate sale and the property is being sold as-is. If you’ve been looking for acreage, a newer home, and an outbuilding with endless potential, this could be the opportunity you’ve been waiting for. In estate and sold as is. 24 hour notice for showings!
Pending
$329,900
16093 King Rd, Danvers, IL 61732
4beds
1,662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
10 Acres Lot
$346,200 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 201 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex J Smith Mobile:309-657-5365,
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1265634
Originating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 3in x 12ft 7in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 10ft 7in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 9ft 8in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Area: 150
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22ft 2in x 10ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 1in x 5ft 9in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 2in x 13ft 2in
Main level
- Area: 1512
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 10 Acres- See plat
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 131301300006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,680
- Annual tax amount: $6,620
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$346,200
$329,000 - $364,000
$2,210/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+135.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2016 | Sold | $140,000-17.6%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2007 | Sold | $170,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,621 +4.9% | $101,560 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $6,309 +6.7% | $93,420 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $5,912 +3.2% | $86,080 +4% |
| 2021 | $5,726 +2.3% | $82,770 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,598 -0.7% | $80,360 |
| 2019 | $5,640 +0.8% | $80,360 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $80,360 +72.2% |
| 2017 | $5,594 +83.1% | $46,680 -28.4% |
| 2016 | $3,055 -28.2% | $65,190 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | -- |
| 2013 | $4,253 | $64,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,720 |
| 2010 | -- | $64,720 +0.1% |
| 2009 | $3,755 | $64,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61732