Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $589,900

    161 Beech Ridge Road, Eliot, ME 03903

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7 Acres Lot
    $627,500 Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    For the first time on the sales market, this 1976 ranch style home with seven beautiful wooded acres is available for purchase. Enjoy the home and the privacy that the land has to offer or keep the present home and build your own dream home on the remaining space. There are many options to consider with so much potential! The present home offers three bedrooms, and one and a half baths. Hardwood flooring through-out. Separate kitchen, dining area and living room with a beautiful large front facing window. The largest of the three bedrooms features a walk in closest and washer, dryer. The other two bedrooms will work as bedrooms or office options. The basement also has an available washer/dryer, a Buderus boiler, Culligan water filtration system and Generac whole house generator. The home has a rear deck, as well as fully fenced-in area in the front of the home perfect for pets or gardening. The seven acre parcel has 596 ft of road frontage, is a level wooded lot with a former railroad bed and small stream at the far corner of the property. Very close to the York town line, with easy access to the York beaches, and all major commuting routes in Maine and New Hampshire. This home and land combination is a rare find, and might be just what you've been waiting for!
    42 days
    |
    103
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Great Island Realty, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656404MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 151.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.4 x 9.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 124.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9.6
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9.6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13.6
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,264
      • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,264
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: ELIOM58B7L
      • Zoning: RD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $467/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $380,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,454
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Ownership: DEED OF DISTRIBUTION
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $627,500

        $596,000 - $665,000

        $2,959/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$589,900$467/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5081885 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$589,900$467/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5081885 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,510 +2.8%$380,600 +6.3%
        2023$4,387 +5.6%$358,100 +4.3%
        2022$4,155 +2.1%$343,400 +13.9%
        2021$4,069 +1.2%$301,400 +10.2%
        2020$4,019 +0.1%$273,400 +0.1%
        2019$4,016 $273,200
        2018$4,016 +2.8%$273,200
        2017$3,907 +1.8%$273,200
        2016$3,838 +0.3%$273,200
        2015$3,825 +1.5%$273,200
        2014$3,770 +4.8%$273,200
        2013$3,598 +0.5%$273,200
        2012$3,579 +4.4%$273,200
        2011$3,429 +4.6%$273,200
        2009$3,278 $273,200
        2008$3,278 $273,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03903

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable