Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,575/mo

    Fees may apply

    161 Caswell Branch Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    1beds
    295sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Warm and welcoming feelPeaceful freeport location
    Charming 1BR Home in Peaceful Freeport Minutes from 30A Beaches! Welcome to this cozy and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quiet and growing community of Freeport, Florida! Perfect for individuals or couples, this home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with the peaceful atmosphere you've been looking for. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality for everyday living, while the spacious bedroom provides the perfect retreat to relax and unwind. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of the surrounding area while still being conveniently close to local shopping, dining, and everything the Emerald Coast has to offer. Conveniently Located: 16 miles to the white sand beaches of 30A 28 miles to Eglin Air Force Base 42 miles to Hurlburt Field 60 miles to Tyndall Air Force Base Property Features: 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom Bright & open living space Ample kitchen cabinet storage Peaceful Freeport location Low-maintenance living Convenient access to beaches, dining & shopping Whether you're looking for a quiet place to call home or an easy commute to nearby bases and beaches, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This cozy Freeport rental will not last long. Schedule your showing today!
    55 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Mirrors, Parking

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Price change$1,575-1.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listing removed$189,000$641/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #989889 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$189,000$641/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #989889 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listing removed$189,000$641/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #989889 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$189,000-9.6%$641/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #989889 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listing removed$209,000$708/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #979813 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$1,450-3.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,500+9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$209,000-5%$708/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #979813 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$1,375$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$1,375-1.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$1,395-0.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,400$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$219,950$746/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957618 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$219,950-0.9%$746/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957618 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$221,950-0.9%$752/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957618 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$224,000-0.4%$759/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957618 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$225,000-10%$763/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #957618 Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ECAOR #936280 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Price change$250,000-7.4%$847/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #936280 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$270,000$915/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #936280 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: ECAOR #898959 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32439