Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    161 Chester Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

    4beds
    2,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $543,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,300

    $516,000 - $570,000

    $2,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful country living. Built in 2022 and nestled on a beautiful 1-acre lot, this exceptional single-story home offers the space, quality, and thoughtful upgrades that truly make it better than new. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll be drawn in by the warm wood flooring and the inviting open-concept design that creates the perfect setting for gathering with family and friends. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of space to cook and entertain. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this home offers flexibility for growing families, remote work, or hosting guests comfortably. Every room has been carefully designed with comfort in mind, including ceiling fans and window blinds already in place — details that make settling in effortless. Built with spray foam insulation, this home not only feels cozy year-round but also helps keep utility costs low, giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency. Step outside and enjoy the freedom that comes with owning a full acre -room to play, relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet beauty of your surroundings. The 3-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles. And then there’s the shop — a dream setup for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or anyone needing exceptional workspace and storage. This impressive 30’ x 40’ fully insulated steel shop includes a 20’ x 30’ attached steel carport, providing covered parking for up to four additional vehicles, with space for two inside the shop and two more under the carport. The shop is equipped with a 10’ x 10’ overhead door with an electric opener, a convenient walk-through door, and four windows that provide natural light, making it as functional as it is versatile. This isn’t just a house - it’s a place to build memories, pursue hobbies, celebrate milestones, and truly feel at home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Nix 0642080 817-632-9500,

    Williams Trew Real Estate 817-632-9500,

    Ivey Ramsey 0323502 817-829-6809,

    Williams Trew Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jake Ascher

    Team Freedom Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21169332

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 23
    Office
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Gate,Pipe,Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201100765

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Springtown
    • Subdivision: Regent Park Ph 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $330 annually
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Regent Park of Wise Co
    • Association phone: 817-953-3308

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21169332 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$550,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21169332 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$550,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21169332 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$550,000-6%$221/sqft
    Source: Williams Trew - An Ebby Halliday Real Estate Company #21169332 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$585,000+29.9%$235/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21169332 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20173422 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Contingent$450,250$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173422 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$450,250-5.3%$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173422 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$475,250-0.1%$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173422 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$475,500$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20173422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,578 +6.9%$522,545 +8.5%
    2024$6,152 +6%$481,554 +7%
    2023$5,802 $450,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76082