161 Cobblestone Rd, Steelville, MO 65565
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,562/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Celeste N Crimmins 573-259-9020,
Dream Key Realty, LLC
Robin R Jahnsen, 2015037640
Cathlee's Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 20x10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 5
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bathroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19x11
Dining room
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13x16
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 25x20
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop/Hobby Area
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Tilt-In Windows
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,105
- Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,105
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 11.18 Acres
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Gentle Sloping, Scattered Woods
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 115.021000022.000
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Single Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Steelville
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $419,900-4.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,020 |
| 2024 | $1,490 +3.9% | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $1,434 +0.7% | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $1,424 +95.2% | $29,020 +95.2% |
| 2021 | $730 | $14,870 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,090 +2.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,710 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65565