Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6.5K (5/19)
    $68,500

    161 Fm 1617, Trinity, TX 75862

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern updatesFresh interior paintBrand-new flooringComfortable living throughoutUpdated bathroom vanities
    This freshly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide mobile home offers modern updates and comfortable living throughout. Recent improvements include brand-new flooring, updated bathroom vanities, a spacious walk-in shower in the primary bathroom, and fresh interior paint.Conveniently located within the city limits of Trinity, the home provides easy access to local shopping, dining, and the nearby Trinity River—perfect for enjoying outdoor activities and a relaxed lifestyle. Please note: The listing agent is also the owner of the property.
    55 days
    |
    405
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby McMahon TREC #0778173 936-661-1119,

    Southern Star Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 30213072MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Other, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 52153

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Trinity Tr 46
      Location
      • Region: Trinity

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $58,931
      • Annual tax amount: $74
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$68,500-8.7%
        Source: HAR #30213072 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$75,000-16.7%
        Source: HAR #30213072 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: HAR #30213072 Report a problem
        9/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/22/2023Price change$800-5.9%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/21/2023Price change$850+6.3%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/19/2023Price change$800-5.9%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/11/2023Price change$850-5.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2023Listed for rent$900+5.9%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listed for rent$850
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $48,977 +10.8%
        2024$546 +12.7%$44,218 +10.8%
        2023$485 -10.8%$39,891
        2022$544 -19.1%$39,891 +4.4%
        2021$672 +15.8%$38,226 +10.9%
        2020$580 -16.2%$34,467 +3.1%
        2018$693 $33,425
        2017-- $33,425
        2016-- $33,425
        2015-- $33,425 +4.9%
        2014-- $31,873
        2013-- $31,873
        2012-- $31,873
        2011-- $31,873

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75862

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable