Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Street View
  • $3,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    161 Lake Shore Rd, APT 3, Brighton, MA 02135

    3beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1100 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 161 Lake Shore Rd APT 3, Brighton, MA 02135.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating: Gas
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW22P05550S112

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,750-0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listing removed$3,775$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$3,775+4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rent$3,600+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2019Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2019Price change$2,700+35%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for rent$2,000-23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    8/1/2012Price change$2,600-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$2,650-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for rent$2,700+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Unlimited Realty - Brookline #71404481 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Brookline Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Brookline Real Estate Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton