Skip main navigation
Sold for $533,000
  • $533,000

    161 Lakeview Park Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    6beds
    6baths
    3,504sqft
    Quadruplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $535,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,000

    $508,000 - $562,000

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained all-brick quad apartment building featuring a desirable unit mix of two 1-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units. Each unit offers comfortable living spaces and is serviced by efficient heat pump systems for heating and cooling. The solid brick exterior provides durability and low maintenance for long-term ownership. Ideally located convenient to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, making it attractive to tenants and easy to keep occupied. This property offers a great opportunity for investors seeking steady rental income and a strong addition to their portfolio. Note: Separate electric, one water meter-it is sub-metered, meters to the right of the building.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Brockwell 804-691-9490,

    Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    Bought with:

    Samantha Tyler Anger, 0225216694

    Tyler Realty Group

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2603775MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400010002A
    • Zoning description: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$533,000-1.3%$152/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603775 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$540,000$154/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603775 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$540,000$154/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603775 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,695 $474,600
    2024$5,695 +20.7%$474,600 +20.7%
    2023$4,717 $393,100
    2022$4,717 +13.3%$393,100 +13.3%
    2021$4,163 $346,900
    2020$4,163 +8%$346,900 +8%
    2019$3,856 $321,300
    2018$3,856 +4%$321,300
    2017$3,707 --
    2016$3,707 +96.1%--
    2015$1,891 --
    2014$1,891 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23834