Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $260,000

    161 Rhoades St, Azle, TX 76020

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardTool shedNewer flooringEnergy-saving solar panelsShaded by mature treesCustom-built barn
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 1,100 sq. ft. on 3/4 acre in beautiful Azle, Texas! This well-maintained home features newer flooring, a 1-car garage, and energy-saving solar panels to help keep utility costs down. Step outside to a fully fenced yard shaded by mature trees, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You’ll also love the added bonus of a tool shed and a custom-built barn — ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Located in Tarrant County with the feel of small-town living while still convenient to the Metroplex. All this for $260,000 — schedule your showing today!
    What the owner loves about this home
    SUPER great neighbors and neighborhood
    83 days
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (817) 454-8064

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04904303

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Azle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,626
      • Annual tax amount: $3,859
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Pending sale$260,000$236/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$260,000$236/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,859 +89.6%$210,626
        2024$2,035 +17.1%$210,626 +3.8%
        2023$1,738 -29.5%$202,885 +16.3%
        2022$2,463 +1.8%$174,477 +21.6%
        2021$2,419 +9.7%$143,526 -0.2%
        2020$2,206 +11.6%$143,847 +5.9%
        2019$1,977 +20.8%$135,835 +64.6%
        2018$1,637 -0.2%$82,522 -23.1%
        2017$1,640 +15.2%$107,364 +7.7%
        2016$1,424 -9.3%$99,687 +60.8%
        2015$1,570 $62,000
        2014$1,570 $62,000 +4.6%
        2013-- $59,300 +0.9%
        2012-- $58,800 -15.6%
        2011-- $69,700 -9.5%
        2010-- $77,000 -5.4%
        2009-- $81,400 +8.7%
        2008-- $74,900
        2007-- $74,900
        2006-- $74,900 -3.9%
        2005-- $77,900 +12.1%
        2004-- $69,500
        2003-- $69,500 +6.3%
        2002-- $65,400 +6.9%
        2001-- $61,200 +2%
        2000-- $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76020

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable