Nestled in the heart of Blue Ridge's sought-after Aska Adventure Area, this brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bath modern mountain cottage blends luxury design with the laid-back spirit of mountain living. Step inside to find contemporary finishes, smart home features throughout—from appliances and lighting to luxury vanity mirrors—and interior and exterior surround sound perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The cozy and functional layout flows effortlessly to a stunning wrap-around deck with a large outdoor fireplace, creating the ultimate spot to unwind. Outside, enjoy the newly professional landscaping — newly installed lush sod, fire pit, and decorative stone walkways, all designed for easy maintenance and natural beauty. Located just minutes from iconic waterfalls, hiking and biking trails, the Toccoa River, and historic downtown Blue Ridge, this home puts adventure and charm right at your doorstep. Whether as a full-time retreat, mountain getaway, short term rental, this property has everything to offer that you've been searching for!
Pending
Price cut: $26K (2/17)
$699,000
161 River Ridge Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
1,820sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2025
2.06 Acres Lot
$681,900 Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 154 days |
- 1,048 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Fitts Queen 706-455-4075,
REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 420786
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, Loft, Media Room, Office, See Remarks
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main,Upper
Heating
- Central, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, See Remarks
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Loft, See Remarks, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space,None,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Vented, Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,820
- Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Access
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Open, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Year Round, Long Range, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0035 25Q
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Cabin,Traditional,Contemporary,Cottage,Craftsman,Modern,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding, Stone, Composite
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Date on market: 12/14/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$681,900
$648,000 - $716,000
$2,847/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $699,000$384/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420786 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $725,000-6.5%$398/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420786 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $775,000-3%$426/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420786 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000$439/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419675 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513