161 W Nachazel Rd, Maple City, MI 49664
Home value
$261,500
$220,000 - $306,000
$1,758/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,612/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,612/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TJ Shimek Cell:231-645-1351,
The Mitten Real Estate Group 231-421-1970
Wade Edwards, 6501421919
Lot
- Size: 15.55 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope, Sloped, Some LowLand Areas, Hardwoods, Wooded, Evergreens
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 00302200110 and 00150
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Private Septic
- Water: Private, Private Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Price range: $275K - $275K
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership type: Private Owner
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Sold | $275,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Pending sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listing removed | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $299,900-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $324,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $324,900-4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,000+239% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | $100,000-16.7% |
Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #1873313_49664 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Pending sale | $120,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1873313 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Price change | $120,000-33.3% |
Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1873313 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $179,900+1655.1% |
Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1873313 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1995 | Sold | $10,250 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 -68.5% | $40,800 +90.7% |
| 2024 | $2,133 +4.9% | $21,400 -71.5% |
| 2023 | $2,033 +60.2% | $75,000 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,269 +71.6% | $67,200 +5% |
| 2021 | $740 +24.8% | $64,000 -9.3% |
| 2020 | $592 | $70,600 -4.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $73,700 +6.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $69,300 -7.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $75,000 +23% |
| 2016 | -- | $61,000 +4.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 -5.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 +3.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,900 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,800 +8.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,200 -31.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $81,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49664