Prepare to be impressed by the WOW factor in this stunning home nestled on 1.82 private acres in desirable Glenwood Estates of Chippewa Township. Perfectly positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated two-story residence offers the ideal combination of space, comfort, and style. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the thoughtfully designed layout offers exceptional first-floor living with all of the everyday essentials conveniently located on the main level. Enjoy a spacious mudroom, first-floor laundry, private primary suite, two additional main-level bedrooms, dedicated office, beverage bar, inviting living and family rooms, and a bright breakfast nook. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional generously sized bedrooms, providing flexibility for guests, hobbies, or additional living space.
Extensive updates and attention to detail shine throughout, including a stunning remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops, an oversized waterfall island, freshly painted cabinetry, and updated appliances. All three bathrooms have been fully renovated, while updated flooring throughout most of the home creates a fresh, cohesive feel. The finished lower-level game room offers even more living and entertaining space, plus abundant storage. Step outside to your peaceful wooded backyard setting and unwind on the back deck—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. This exceptional property delivers privacy, space, and modern updates all wrapped into one truly impressive package.
Contingent
$750,000
161 Walnut Ridge Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010
5beds
2,868sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.84 Acres Lot
$750,300 Zestimate®
$262/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsFinished lower-level game roomEnd of a cul-de-sacTwo additional main-level bedroomsDedicated officeStunning remodeled kitchenUpdated appliances
- 9 days |
- 900 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leigha Peters 724-933-6300,
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753374
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 22X16
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24X12
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 30X22
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24x12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9X8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 30X16
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Kitchen Island, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,868
- Total interior livable area: 2,868 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.84
Details
- Parcel number: 570430118000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Beaver Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $262/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $514,700
- Annual tax amount: $8,726
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$750,300
$713,000 - $788,000
$2,587/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $750,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+49.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Sold | $503,000-2.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $515,000$180/sqft |
Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES BEAVER #1268318 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Pending sale | $515,000$180/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services #1268318 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$180/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services Beaver #1268318 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $530,000$185/sqft |
| 1/22/2017 | Listing removed | $530,000$185/sqft |
Source: Northwood Realty Services Beaver #1232582 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $530,000+53.6%$185/sqft |
| 1/30/2002 | Sold | $345,000+9.7%$120/sqft |
Source: WPMLS #359566 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/1999 | Sold | $314,500$110/sqft |
Source: WPMLS #237113 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 +3.3% | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $8,448 -10.8% | $514,700 +514.2% |
| 2023 | $9,469 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $9,469 +1.8% | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $9,302 +2.8% | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $9,050 +315.4% | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,179 +17.1% | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $83,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $83,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15010