Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $324,000

    1610 Belmont Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    2,008sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $324,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,000

    $298,000 - $353,000

    $1,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This inviting multi split home at 1610 Belmont Rd offers a thoughtful layout and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday ease, with new flooring installed in 2022 adding a fresh, updated feel throughout. The living room makes a striking impression with high ceilings and a cozy fireplace that anchors the space, while a separate dining room opens seamlessly into a sunroom, creating a natural flow for gatherings or quiet mornings filled with natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring tray ceilings, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate glass framed shower for a spa-like experience. A new roof in 2022 further enhances the home’s move-in ready appeal. The lower level includes a functional laundry area with a wash sink and built-in cabinetry, offering added convenience and storage, while the HVAC system replaced in 2019 provides peace of mind. Set on just over an acre, the expansive backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, relaxation, or future enhancements. Located minutes from Villa Rica Highway, this property provides a more private setting with the benefit of easy access to surrounding areas, making it ideal for those who value space, comfort, and a quieter lifestyle. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan Bostocky,

    Orchard Brokerage LLC 678-831-6838

    Bought with:

    CAROLYN FERN, 332938

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7708079MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other
    • Level: Master on Main, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Other
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Other
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Daylight,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,008
    • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,008

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 193x192x242x188
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 033247
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$324,000-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7708079 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$330,000$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10680807 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$330,000+70.5%$164/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7708079 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Sold$193,500-7.9%$96/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6023570 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Pending sale$210,000$105/sqft
    Source: Allen and Associates Realty #8394671 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listed for sale$210,000$105/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,058 -3.4%$126,176 -1.4%
    2024$3,167 +0.7%$127,944 +3.9%
    2023$3,144 +1.1%$123,116 +13.1%
    2022$3,108 +23.1%$108,820 +25.3%
    2021$2,525 +2.8%$86,880 +4.2%
    2020$2,457 +31.2%$83,400 +32%
    2018$1,873 -9.8%$63,160 -10.4%
    2017$2,076 +28.9%$70,520 +28%
    2016$1,610 $55,112 +7.5%
    2015$1,610 $51,256 +12.2%
    2014-- $45,680 +21.2%
    2013$1,383 $37,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $50,440 -12.9%
    2008-- $57,884 -6.5%
    2007-- $61,884 0%
    2006-- $61,908 +4.7%
    2005-- $59,112 +6.2%
    2004-- $55,648 +3%
    2003-- $54,024 +3.5%
    2002-- $52,172 +17.8%
    2001-- $44,272

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30180