Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,374/mo

    Fees may apply

    Enfield Place, APT 204, 1610 Enfield Rd, Austin, TX 78703

    1beds
    610sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sun Jun 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling poolFree parking available
    Welcome to Enfield Place, located in the charming Enfield neighborhood of Austin, TX. Our pet-friendly community has no dog breed or weight restrictions, making it the perfect place for you and your furry friend to call home. Enjoy the convenience of our online maintenance portal and rent payment system, making your life easier. Take a dip in our sparkling pool on those hot Texas days, or explore the nearby shops and restaurants in the Enfield neighborhood. With free parking available, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot when you come home. Come experience the comfort and convenience of Enfield Place today!
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Building-wide Wireless, Corner Unit, Enfield Neighborhood, High-speed Internet Ready, No dog breed or weight restrictions, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Pet Inclusive
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,374+24.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #4109561 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$1,100-21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #4109561 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for rent$1,395-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #4109561 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #9265804 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$1,450+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #9265804 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Uptown Realty LLC #9265804 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Old Enfield