Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,600

    1610 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $335,600 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $1,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,600

    $302,000 - $373,000

    $1,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Feel like you have your own home in this desirable bright and sunny Washington Heights lower unit. Modern kitchen with dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops. Breakfeast nook for enjoying your morning coffee. Two large bedrooms, one with buildout to create an extra large space grand bedroom space. 1 garage parking space and 1 driveway space. Landlord covers water and sewer. New furnace added 3-26. New dishwasher added 2-26. Tenant covers all other utilities. Bike ride to Tosa and Vliet Street restaurants and coffee shops. 5-10 minute commute to downtown Milwaukee by car. Rent is $1595. Good credit and landlord background check a must! Snow removal and lawn care is shared with upper tenant. Washington Heights is a highly desirable area only 1 minutes away from HWY 41 and short commute (less than 5 minutes) to Miller Park, downtown Milwaukee, Miller Valley, and Wauwatosa. Landlord pays for water and sewer. Tenant covers all other utilities. NON SMOKING PROPERTY (no smoking in unit or outside of unit, this includes vaping devices). 1 small dog or cat under 20 lbs ok with $30 pet fee per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3670416000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595
    • Application fee: $30

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,595+20.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$1,300+20.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listed for rent$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listing removed$165,900-1%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2012Sold$167,500+1%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for sale$165,900$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,988 +9.6%$209,500 +28.1%
    2021$4,550 $163,500
    2020$4,550 $163,500
    2019$4,550 +5.1%$163,500 +5.2%
    2018$4,328 +14.9%$155,400 +12.1%
    2017$3,768 +1.5%$138,600 -8.9%
    2016$3,710 -13.6%$152,200 +4.6%
    2015$4,293 $145,500 +5.1%
    2014$4,293 $138,500 +9.1%
    2012-- $126,900 -11%
    2011-- $142,600
    2010$3,622 +2.1%$142,600
    2009$3,549 $142,600 -7%
    2008-- $153,400 -7%
    2007-- $165,000
    2006-- $165,000
    2005-- $165,000 +13.3%
    2004-- $145,600 +21.2%
    2003-- $120,100 +6.6%
    2002-- $112,700 +38.6%
    2001$2,403 +5.5%$81,300
    2000$2,277 +30.3%$81,300 +22.1%
    1999$1,748 $66,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Heights