Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,255,800

    1610 Rossback Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035

    0beds
    3,586sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $1,255,800 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,255,800

    $1.03M - $1.48M

    $3,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3586 square foot, 0 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 1610 Rossback Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 20
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200010459110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Davidsonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA458382 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Sold$1,300,000-10.3%$363/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA458382 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Pending sale$1,450,000$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA458382 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Listing removed$1,450,000$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA458460 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$1,450,000$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA458382 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,009 +14.7%$948,233 +8.2%
    2024$9,600 +9.2%$876,667 +8.9%
    2023$8,792 +6.3%$805,100 +1.8%
    2022$8,268 +1.8%$791,233 +1.8%
    2021$8,123 +1.7%$777,367 +1.8%
    2020$7,986 +2%$763,500
    2019$7,829 +5.5%$763,500 +4.3%
    2018$7,423 +1.7%$732,100 +2.2%
    2017$7,302 $716,400 +3.1%
    2016-- $694,567 +3.2%
    2015-- $672,733 +3.4%
    2014-- $650,900
    2013-- $650,900
    2012-- $650,900 -16.1%
    2011-- $776,100
    2010-- $776,100
    2009-- $776,100 -11.4%
    2008-- $875,850 +10.4%
    2007-- $793,280 +11.6%
    2006-- $710,710 +13.1%
    2005-- $628,140 +7.5%
    2004-- $584,386 +8.1%
    2003-- $540,633 +8.8%
    2002-- $496,880 +1.3%
    2001-- $490,302

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21035