Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,800

    1610 Shroyer Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $277,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,800

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $2,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing cape cod style home with loads of updates! Pulling up, you'll see great curb appeal. Stepping inside, you'll see a well kept, nicely appointed home with neutral decor. The cozy living room is a great place to unwind. The dining room opens up into the remodeled kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, as well as a stainless steel appliance package. Rounding out the main level of the home, you find two ample sized bedrooms, as well as a full bath updated bath. Upstairs you'll find a huge master suite with a sitting area, and a full updated bath. The lower semi-finished area has updated LED lighting and electrical. Full usable as it stands, but ready for drywall for folks who want to add finishing touches. Great back yard with newly installed custom privacy fence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q71014020031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program / Coldwell Banker Home Protection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2020Sold$195,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2020Pending sale$195,000$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #811291 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$195,000+26.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #811291 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Sold$154,000-0.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2017Pending sale$155,000$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #740500 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$155,000+3.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #740500 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listing removed$149,500$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #590310 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$149,500-3.9%$107/sqft
    8/5/2014Listed for sale$155,500+16%$112/sqft
    7/31/2009Sold$134,000+27.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2001Sold$105,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,904 +4.6%$62,530
    2023$4,687 +7.7%$62,530 +29.1%
    2022$4,352 +0.1%$48,440
    2021$4,350 +0.4%$48,440
    2020$4,334 -14.1%$48,440 -7.4%
    2019$5,045 +8.6%$52,300
    2018$4,646 +1.6%$52,300
    2017$4,575 +6.7%$52,300 +17.5%
    2016$4,289 +6.2%$44,500
    2015$4,038 +1.4%$44,500
    2014$3,981 $44,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45419