Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    1610 Spring Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109

    3beds
    1,766sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1901
    5,479.85 Square Feet Lot
    $222,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,300

    $202,000 - $245,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Old Brooklyn, this charming fully renovated home is a must see! Boasting 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a finished attic space and a large backyard, it's the perfect place to move in and enjoy right away! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully and meticulously renovated, including brand new carpentry throughout, new plumbing, and a complete rewiring of the electrical system. The HVAC system has been inspected, tuned up, and cleaned this year! Brand new windows and insulation for keeping the home energy efficient and bills low. The newly built front porch and back deck is top quality adding to its curb appeal. This home is very spacious, including a backyard with updated landscaping and a brand new fence! Appliances that come with the home include: refrigerator, range, microwave, washer, and dryer! Perfectly located just 5 minutes from downtown Cleveland, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, highways, and parks, making it an ideal spot for both comfort and convenience. Come check it out today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marian Lukach mariog.lukach@gmail.com216-905-2672,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Joe Vaccaro, 2006003875

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5091562MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,766
    • Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,436
    • Finished area below ground: 330

Lot
    • Size: 5,479 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00923014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1901

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2025Sold$210,000-4.1%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091562 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Pending sale$219,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091562 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Contingent$219,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091562 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listed for sale$219,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091562 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2025Price change$219,000+4.8%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091562 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$209,000-8.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$229,000+111.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4371943 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for sale$108,500+55%$61/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4371943 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$70,000-29.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listing removed$98,900$56/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3185680 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Listed for sale$98,900+0.9%$56/sqft
    5/26/2000Sold$98,000+22.5%$55/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #996851 Report a problem
    11/13/1996Sold$80,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,864 +21.5%$42,840 +40.8%
    2023$2,358 +11.1%$30,420 +8.1%
    2022$2,122 +1%$28,140
    2021$2,101 +11.5%$28,140 +29%
    2020$1,883 +5.6%$21,810 +0%
    2019$1,784 +2.8%$21,800 0%
    2018$1,736 -9.4%$21,810 -6.2%
    2017$1,916 +0.8%$23,240
    2016$1,900 $23,240
    2015$1,900 -10.4%$23,240 -10.1%
    2014$2,122 +1.8%$25,840
    2013$2,084 +3.1%$25,840
    2012$2,022 -1.1%$25,840 -24%
    2011$2,044 +0.2%$33,990
    2010$2,040 +0.8%$33,990
    2009$2,024 -6.5%$33,990 -11%
    2008$2,164 +3.3%$38,190
    2007$2,095 +0.1%$38,190
    2006$2,092 +2.2%$38,190 +7.5%
    2005$2,048 +1.2%$35,530
    2004$2,024 +1.1%$35,530
    2003$2,003 +12.4%$35,530 +11.4%
    2002$1,781 -42.8%$31,890
    2001$3,116 +4.5%$31,890
    2000$2,982 $31,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn