Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,600

    16102 NE San Rafael St, Portland, OR 97230

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $474,600 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,600

    $451,000 - $498,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright Contemporary Home Near Glendoveer Golf Course | Spacious Living + Outdoor Lifestyle Welcome to this adorable contemporary home in an amazing Northeast Portland neighborhood. Located just moments from Glendoveer, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful residential living and access to one of the area's largest green spaces. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story home offers 1,638 sq ft of comfortable living with abundant natural light and generous space both inside and out. Home Features: Vaulted ceilings in the living room and upper-level bonus space New carpet and fresh interior paint Hardwood flooring throughout main living areas Cozy wood-burning fireplace (small burn-a-logs only) Kitchen with ample storage, dishwasher, and range Refrigerator and washer/dryer provided as a courtesy (not warrantied) Functional Layout: Main level: 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, kitchen, dining, and living room Upper level: Spacious primary suite with private balcony, en suite bathroom, and two walk-in closets Outdoor & Comfort Perks: Deck off the primary bedroom + covered backyard patio Large 7,500++sq ft corner lot with mature landscaping (regular maintenance included) Forced air gas heat and air conditioning Neighborhood Highlights: Just minutes to the Glendoveer walking loop, a popular 2-mile path for walking, jogging, and enjoying the outdoors Access to expansive green space, golf, and recreation right nearby Quiet, established neighborhood with a relaxed, suburban feel Convenient access to major routes including I-84 and I-205 Close to everyday shopping, dining, and services Additional Details: Tenant pays all utilities except trash Live Steps from Green Space at Glendoveer Golf Course | NE Portland Enjoy the best of Northeast Portland living in this peaceful, residential neighborhood just moments from one of the area's largest open spaces. Nestled near Glendoveer, this home offers a rare blend of quiet surroundings and outdoor lifestyle. Neighborhood Highlights: Walk to a 2-mile scenic fitness trail perfect for daily walks, jogging, and fresh air Access to 231 acres of open green space, including golf, tennis, and recreation Close to major routes with easy access to I-84, I-205, and downtown Portland (~10 miles) Minutes from everyday essentials shopping, dining, and services nearby Quiet, established neighborhood with a relaxed, suburban feel Whether you enjoy morning walks, weekend golf, or simply a quieter place to come home to, this location offers space, convenience, and a strong sense of community. 12 month lease required