Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $8K (5/12)
    $398,000

    16108 Manning Rd W, Accokeek, MD 20607

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $392,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Show this fantastic home that shows pride of ownership with upgrades throughout.. .Vacant and AS IS. Condition…Upgrades include storm windows and doors, soffits and downspouts, kitchen counters, full house GENERAC FULL HOUSEGENERATOR…. Sprawling upper level offering 1.5 bathrooms, wood floors, kitchen area, mud room with another freezer. Upper level repainted . Full bath upgraded with new counters, tile and walk in shower..Living room with huge bay window overlooking the new vinyl fenced front lawn with an enclosed front porch area to step in to , stoping dirty feet from entering the beautiful hardwood floors. This over a full basement with fireplace , bar area and a workroom area.. New sub pump in basement…outside rear entrance..The yard is one of the biggest in the community - fenced , level, great for children to play on swing sets or whatever parents may want to use to occupy their children .. two separate storage sheds -one complete with electric and a garage door for hobby work , motorcycles. etc..This is a charmer, PERFECT starter for that young family… PRICED TO SELL…Contact showing service and show TODAY..
    14 days
    |
    337
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Crecelius 301-717-1864,

    RE/MAX One 4105356291

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2201178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 2200
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Drainage System,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Exterior Entry,Drain,Sump Pump,Shelving,Improved,Water Proofing System,Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Concrete, Attached Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage, Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Level, Rear Yard, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 17050381152
      • Zoning: RR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Block, Composition
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good,Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Other Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,967
      • Annual tax amount: $4,458
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Farm Credit Service,FHA,FHA 203(k),FHLMC,Rural Development,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $392,300

        $373,000 - $412,000

        $2,641/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$398,000+2.1%$181/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Contingent$389,999$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$389,999$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Contingent$389,999$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Pending sale$389,999$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$389,999$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2201178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,115 +32.1%$300,033 +7.1%
        2024$3,115 +1.2%$280,100 +1.2%
        2023$3,078 -1.2%$276,800 -1.2%
        2022$3,115 +3.7%$280,100 +3.7%
        2021$3,005 +3.5%$270,200 +3.5%
        2020$2,904 -19.6%$261,133 +7.5%
        2019$3,611 $243,000
        2018$3,611 +7.4%$243,000 +7.4%
        2017$3,361 +4.3%$226,167 +8%
        2016$3,221 $209,333 +8.7%
        2015$3,221 $192,500
        2014$3,221 $192,500
        2013-- $192,500 -15.6%
        2012-- $228,200
        2011-- $228,200
        2010-- $228,200 -19.6%
        2009-- $283,930 +17.5%
        2008-- $241,582 +21.3%
        2007-- $199,236 +27%
        2006-- $156,890 +5%
        2005-- $149,350 +5.3%
        2004-- $141,810 +5.6%
        2003-- $134,270
        2002-- $134,270 +4.1%
        2001-- $129,016

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20607

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable