Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,900

    1611 Bufeo Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,395sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $267,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full-length covered patioSoothing paletteWell-appointed kitchenPicturesque mountain viewsCompletely fenced propertySizeable backyardInviting front patio
    Take advantage of the fantastic opportunity to own a coveted cornet lot property! This lovely 3-bedroom residence features a 2-car garage, an inviting front patio, and picturesque mountain views that provide a stunning backdrop. Inside, the serene living room showcases vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, and durable tile flooring. The well-appointed kitchen comes with wood cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for storing culinary essentials. The main bedroom includes soft carpeting and a private bathroom for added comfort. Enjoy peaceful country living in the sizeable backyard, which offers a full-length covered patio and abundant space for crafting your dream outdoor oasis. Completely fenced property. Don't miss out on this one!
    54 days
    |
    193
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberto Rodriguez 520-275-9678,

    OMNI Homes International

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22607310MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,395
      • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wire,Split Rail
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Residential
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, Corner Lot, East/West Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13303108
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company
      • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 17
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,197
      • Annual tax amount: $1,099
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,100

        $254,000 - $280,000

        $1,680/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$193/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22607310 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Sold$240,000-6.2%$172/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6537478 Report a problem
        5/25/2023Pending sale$255,950$183/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22306898 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Listed for sale$255,950$183/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22306898 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Contingent$255,950$183/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22306898 Report a problem
        4/5/2023Price change$255,950-5.2%$183/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22306898 Report a problem
        3/29/2023Listed for sale$269,950$194/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22306898 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,033 +3.2%$16,120 +31%
        2023$1,001 -9.8%$12,306 +15%
        2022$1,110 +1.2%$10,698 +1.6%
        2021$1,097 +21.6%$10,529 +6.9%
        2019$902 $9,847 +4%
        2018$902 -39.9%$9,465 +26.1%
        2017$1,499 +104.5%$7,504 +14.5%
        2016$733 -3.4%$6,551 +10.9%
        2015$759 $5,906
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,086 --
        2007-- --
        2006$969 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,470/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1326
        Property taxes
        $144
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent