Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $95,000

    1611 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    --beds
    --baths
    0.74Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent accessibility and visibilityFronts east end rd
    This .74-acre lot fronts East End Rd, offering excellent accessibility and visibility--perfect for a builder or buyer looking for a site close to town. With public sewer and electricity available, the lot is ready for your next project. Commuting or accessing services is a breeze, and the lot's layout offers space for a well-sized home AND a shop or additional buildings or even a lot split.City utilities information indicates there appears to be a curb box (water valve) located near the outlet of the cross culvert. Estimated cost for a basic residential water and sewer permit is approximately $1,500. Sewer service may require a tap connection and is believed to be located along the rear portion of the lot. Sewer is available, but there is a deferred hook-up fee for $2,568.92.
    2 days
    |
    112
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaux Sheppard,

    Homer Real Estate

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-5305MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Multi-Family Ok, Road Service Area, Southern Exposure
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17907003
      • Zoning: RO
      • Zoning description: Residential Office

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Elec - Adj to Site, Natural Gas Connected, Pub Wtr - On Site, Sewer Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Homer

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $80,300
      • Annual tax amount: $788
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$95,000
        Source: AKMLS #26-5305 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listing removed$95,000
        Source: AKMLS #25-8077 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$95,000-5%
        Source: AKMLS #25-8077 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Listed for sale$100,000
        Source: AKMLS #25-8077 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$788 +10.6%$80,300 +15.7%
        2024$712 +6.2%$69,400 +13%
        2023$671 +15.8%$61,400 +19.2%
        2022$579 +1.2%$51,500 +3%
        2021$572 +0.8%$50,000 +0.8%
        2020$567 $49,600
        2019$567 -0.5%$49,600 +4.2%
        2018$570 +4.2%$47,600 +7.7%
        2017$547 +67.6%$44,200 -0.2%
        2016$327 $44,300
        2015$327 $44,300
        2014$327 $44,300
        2013-- $44,300
        2012-- $44,300 +53.3%
        2011-- $28,900
        2010-- $28,900
        2009-- $28,900 +5.5%
        2008-- $27,400 +29.9%
        2007-- $21,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 99603

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        55 / 100
        Bikeable