1611 Muscovy Way is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom condominium located in Seneca, South Carolina. Spanning approximately 1,721 square feet, this unit offers a spacious and comfortable living environment, making it ideal for students, professionals, or anyone seeking a cozy home near Lake Hartwell and Clemson University.
Priced per bedroom at $625/room or $2500 total rent. Must have a group of 4 ready to sign in order to move forward. Not currently renting individual rooms without a full group.
Apartment for rent
$625/mo
Fees may apply
1611 Muscovy Way, Seneca, SC 29678
4beds
1,721sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 15 2026
What's special
- 90 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 27100011611
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $625-10.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $700-75% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $2,800+300%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $700 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Sold | $184,000-6.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2009 | Sold | $195,900$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29678