Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1611 W Gulf Bank Rd, Houston, TX 77088

    3beds
    1baths
    1,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    9,300 Square Feet Lot
    $180,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,800

    $165,000 - $199,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute and cozy 3 bedroom/1.5 bathroom in Aldine ISD! - Welcome home to this cute and cozy 3 bedroom/1.5 bathroom in Aldine ISD! This home boasts fresh carpet and paint throughout. Upon entry you are welcomed into the open living area that will lead you into a cozy breakfast nook and kitchen combo. The kitchen features natural lighting, gas range, and the refrigerator stays! Off the living area you will find the full bathroom that has a tub and shower combo. Down the hall you will find the first bedroom that provides a private half bath with updated features! The nice sized second and third bedrooms both boast plenty of natural lighting and ample closet space. Relax on the covered back patio in the large backyard with no back neighbors! Hurry this one won't last! (RLNE2680832)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,300 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1011500000013

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• fenced backyard-chain link
    • garage-2 car
    • heating-gas
    • pets-case by case

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$189,900$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #8462283 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$189,900-2.6%$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #8462283 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$194,900+105.2%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #8462283 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$1,165$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Houston Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for rent$1,165$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Houston Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listing removed$95,000$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #13482233 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Pending sale$95,000$73/sqft
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$95,000+11.8%$73/sqft
    8/19/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2016Price change$85,000-5.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Trillionaire Realty #36857546 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$90,000$69/sqft
    Source: Trillionaire Realty #36857546 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,234 +10.6%$178,149 +9%
    2024$2,019 +6.3%$163,451
    2023$1,899 +8.4%$163,451 +9.8%
    2022$1,751 $148,815 +13.4%
    2021-- $131,178 +12.9%
    2020$1,480 +17.9%$116,155 +19.6%
    2019$1,255 -44.9%$97,093 +15.1%
    2018$2,279 $84,388
    2017$2,279 +1867.8%$84,388
    2016$116 -4.4%$84,388 +24.4%
    2015$121 $67,831 +35%
    2014$121 $50,254 +24.4%
    2013-- $40,385 -9.1%
    2012-- $44,449 -23.4%
    2011-- $58,050
    2010-- $58,050 -10.3%
    2009-- $64,701 -23.2%
    2008-- $84,200 +2.4%
    2007-- $82,200 +4.6%
    2006-- $78,611 +5.1%
    2005-- $74,800 +10%
    2004-- $68,000 +9.9%
    2003-- $61,900 +9.9%
    2002-- $56,300 +10%
    2001-- $51,200 +9.9%
    2000-- $46,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77088