Skip main navigation
Sold for $251,000
  • $251,000

    1612 McCully Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    -- sqft lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $239,000 - $280,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house is a Gem! Situated in Castle Shannon but Bethel Park School District. Move in Ready!! Updated kitchen and baths! New carpet in finished game room. New carpet in primary bedroom. Hardwood floors throughout with ceramic in oversized kitchen. Kitchen has granite countertops and loads of storage. Game room has plenty of storage and large laundry room. House is freshly painted and clean, clean, clean!! Adorable front porch, level entry, nice deck off of primary bedroom - or could be used as an office. Flat backyard that backs to woods and park path. New driveway leads to two integral garage spaces. This home has been meticulously maintained.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Narr 412-882-9100,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Dione Cahillane, RS347063

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1685990MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 68 x 153 x 50 x 142
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0250P00006000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$251,000-2.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1685990 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Pending sale$257,500
    Source: WPMLS #1685990 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Contingent$257,500
    Source: WPMLS #1685990 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$257,500+123.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1685990 Report a problem
    9/10/2007Sold$115,000+76.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$65,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,231 +7.5%$95,000
    2024$3,937 +776.1%$95,000
    2023$449 $95,000
    2022$449 $95,000
    2021$449 +2%$95,000
    2020$440 -2%$95,000
    2019$449 -86.9%$95,000
    2018$3,418 0%$95,000
    2017$3,419 +660.9%$95,000
    2016$449 -86.7%$95,000
    2015$3,377 +897.4%$95,000
    2014$339 $95,000
    2013-- $95,000 +31.6%
    2012-- $72,200
    2011-- $72,200
    2010-- $72,200
    2009-- $72,200
    2008-- $72,200 +26.2%
    2007-- $57,200
    2006-- $57,200
    2005-- $57,200
    2004-- $57,200 -20.8%
    2003-- $72,200
    2002-- $72,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Castle Shannon