Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,500

    1612 Musial Rd, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    2beds
    798sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $297,500 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,500

    $274,000 - $321,000

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional 74 Acre development parcel in the Village of Twin Lakes zoned residential - ready for the savvy developer. This property consists of 5 tax parcels and would set up nicely to develop in phases. There is access from the property to some subdivision roads. Area requires well and use of village municipal sewer. Land offers opportunity for some walk-out lower-level homes with its combination of rolling land with great views and some level areas. Property is located about 1 mile from the IL border, 3 blocks from Lake Elizabeth and across the street from a park. This is a one-of-a-kind parcel which will make a great subdivision. Approximately 60 acres are currently being tilled for the 2021 crop season.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 798 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Features: Rural, Other, Suburban
    • Topography: Level, Sloping, Rolling/Hilly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8641192933040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Twin Lakes

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Topography: Level, Sloping, Rolling/Hilly
    • LotFeatures: Rural, Other, Suburban
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2022Sold$200,000-82.1%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Metro MLS Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listed for sale$1,120,000+841.2%$1,404/sqft
    Source: Metro MLS #1747349 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Sold$119,000-0.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$119,900-4%$150/sqft
    Source: .Land-Quest Realty,LLC #1434779 Report a problem
    11/23/2014Listing removed$124,900$157/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1366339 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Price change$124,900-3.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1366339 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Listed for sale$129,900$163/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1278056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,344 -17.2%$206,000 +19.4%
    2023$2,831 -11.7%$172,600 +5%
    2022$3,206 -0.2%$164,400
    2021$3,213 +2.9%$164,400 +15.9%
    2020$3,123 +1.7%$141,800
    2019$3,071 +4.5%$141,800
    2018$2,938 -7.3%$141,800 +10.8%
    2017$3,171 +1.9%$128,000
    2016$3,113 +8.6%$128,000
    2015$2,866 -8.6%$128,000 -2.4%
    2014$3,135 $131,200
    2013$3,135 +2.1%$131,200
    2012$3,072 +12.3%$131,200 -11.8%
    2011$2,736 -4.9%$148,700
    2010$2,876 +4.6%$148,700
    2009$2,750 +5.4%$148,700
    2008$2,608 +3.1%$148,700
    2007$2,529 +5.7%$148,700
    2006$2,392 -10.7%$148,700 +10.2%
    2005$2,678 +0.8%$134,900
    2004$2,657 +21.5%$134,900 +26.5%
    2003$2,188 +10.1%$106,600
    2002$1,986 +2%$106,600 +14.6%
    2001$1,947 +2.9%$93,000
    2000$1,891 $93,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53181