Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,200

    1612 Renard Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $227,200 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,200

    $209,000 - $245,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Why pay rent? Own this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath condo backing to a private wooded area minutes from uptown Charlotte. Home is in excellent condition and has been well maintained. Recently painted interior and newer flooring. Spacious bedrooms with large closets. Bright and open floor plan features a huge window on the staircase going upstairs. Two private patio areas, one in front and one in back. One car garage and one carport. Convenient location close to everything Charlotte has to offer. Wood burning fire place in great room. Open floor plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19109105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $234 monthly

• neighborhoods: Fox Ridge
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-CMLSNC-3412673

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2022Sold$220,000$137/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3899013 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$220,000$137/sqft
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$220,000+83.5%$137/sqft
    10/30/2018Sold$119,900$74/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3412673 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$119,900$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3412673 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$119,900$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3412673 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$119,900-4%$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3412673 Report a problem
    7/21/2018Pending sale$124,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3412673 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$124,900-3.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3412673 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$130,000+46.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams South Park #3412673 Report a problem
    6/4/2001Sold$88,494-5.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1999Sold$94,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $229,960
    2024-- $229,960
    2023-- $229,960 +90.7%
    2022-- $120,600
    2021-- $120,600
    2020$1,271 +1.2%$120,600
    2019$1,255 +24.3%$120,600 +68.9%
    2018$1,010 +3.3%$71,400
    2017$978 $71,400
    2016$978 $71,400
    2015$978 +2.3%$71,400
    2014$956 $71,400
    2013-- $71,400
    2012-- $71,400
    2011-- $71,400 -15.8%
    2010-- $84,800
    2009-- $84,800
    2008-- $84,800
    2007-- $84,800
    2006-- $84,800
    2005-- $84,800
    2004-- $84,800
    2003-- $84,800 +10.6%
    2002-- $76,690
    2001-- $76,690
    2000-- $76,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Forest