Welcome home to one of South Charlotte's most convenient areas. This 2-bed, 2-bath condo at Sharon Place features a split bedroom floor plan - each with its own full bath - plus a private patio and extra storage. Steps from the Sharon Road West light rail, minutes to SouthPark, and quick access to I-77. HOA covers water, trash, pest control, and exterior maintenance for truly low-maintenance living. Move-in ready and priced to sell.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/15)
$169,900
1612 Sharon Rd W APT 67, Charlotte, NC 28210
2beds
1,006sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$166,700 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$440/mo HOA
What's special
Private patioSplit bedroom floor planExtra storage
- 46 days |
- 1,000 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tracey Vail vailrealtync@gmail.com,
Vail Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4364547
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 112.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 3" X 10' 0"
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,006
- Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,006
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Exterior features: Storage
Details
- Parcel number: 20720167
- Zoning: R3
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $440 monthly
- HOA name: CSI Community Management
- HOA phone: 704-892-1660
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,279
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$166,700
$158,000 - $175,000
$1,628/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+192.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700+15.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $61,500-12.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | $70,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2004 | Sold | $70,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,279 |
| 2024 | -- | $158,279 |
| 2023 | -- | $158,279 +57.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $599 +1.2% | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $592 +2.7% | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $576 | $100,500 +30% |
| 2018 | -- | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,054 +2.2% | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,300 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,400 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $80,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $80,700 +24.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sterling