Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,240,000

    1613 23rd Ave SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    6beds
    4,986sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $1,201,800 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Near acre lotSide yard accessRare pull-through garageExpansive open floorplanSpacious bedroomsHigh-end finishes throughoutGenerous walk-in closets
    Stunning custom home on a near acre lot featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Designed with an expansive open floorplan and abundant natural lighting, this home showcases high-end finishes throughout. Spacious bedrooms include generous walk-in closets, while the beautifully landscaped yard offers both privacy and room to enjoy. Complete with side yard access and a rare pull-through garage, this property combines luxury, space, and functionality in one exceptional offering.
    89 days
    |
    165
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Noel Sweeney 505-948-1377,

    ERA Summit 505-296-1500

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098339MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 301873
      • Dimensions: 2111 x 143
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 20925
      • Dimensions: Bedroom
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 16492
      • Dimensions: 124 x 133
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 14224
      • Dimensions: 127 x 112
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 16560
      • Dimensions: 115 x 144
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1764
      • Dimensions: 14 x 126
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 259210
      • Dimensions: 161 x 1610
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252569
      • Dimensions: 1411 x 179
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252569
      • Dimensions: 1411 x 179
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Multi Units, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Great Room, High Ceilings, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Loft, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,986
      • Total interior livable area: 4,986 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1011067141057
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,009
      • Annual tax amount: $8,246
      • Date on market: 2/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,201,800

        $1.14M - $1.26M

        $4,367/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Pending sale$1,240,000$249/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098339 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$1,240,000$249/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098339 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$44 -1.7%$1,670
        2024$44 -6.6%$1,670 +9.5%
        2023$48 +90.4%$1,525 +90.9%
        2022$25 +90.8%$799 +83.3%
        2021$13 +121.3%$436 +121.3%
        2020$6 -10.3%$197 -5.7%
        2019$7 +86.4%$209 +74.2%
        2018$4 -68.1%$120
        2017$11 $120 -63.1%
        2016$11 +2%$325
        2014$11 $325 -15.4%
        2013$11 $384

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable