Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: 360 Pacific
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Bain
    $1,025,000

    1613 Hoquiam Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    4beds
    2,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,249.67 Square Feet Lot
    $1,024,700 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $4,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,024,700

    $953,000 - $1.11M

    $4,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this bright, light-filled home in the highly sought-after Summerwind Community! Ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready property offers space, style, and comfort throughout. Step inside to a large, open foyer with vaulted ceilings, large windows, and gleaming hardwood floors. Fresh new paint enhances the airy feel and abundant natural light. The main floor is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal living room, elegant dining room, spacious eat-in kitchen, and an inviting additional family room. Step outside to the deck—ideal for gatherings, grilling, or simply relaxing. A graceful staircase leads to the upper level and offers two secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet. The remodeled five-piece primary bath includes a soaking tub, marble shower and dual vanities . The lower level expands your living space with a large family room, full bathroom, and an additional spacious bedroom for guests or additional living space or possible ADU? Sliding doors open to a patio and a fully fenced, oversized backyard—perfect for play, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include air conditioning, a three-car garage, 50 year architecture roof and a premium cul-de-sac location close to the neighborhood sports court/playground/picnic area. This exceptional Summerwind home truly has it all! Located close to shopping, freeways, trails and playgrounds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Lim,

    360 Pacific

    Bought with:

    Garrett Schmidt, 141101

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2496037MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, See Remarks, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,490
    • Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 10,249 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8079040110
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1993
    • Major remodel year: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Renton
    • Subdivision: Summerwind

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
    • Association phone: 425-897-3400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 5 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$1,025,000$412/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2496037 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$1,025,000$412/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$1,025,000$412/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,161 +9%$892,000 +14.5%
    2023$8,404 -3.4%$779,000 -13.4%
    2022$8,696 +12.5%$900,000 +30.8%
    2021$7,728 +9.3%$688,000 +14.5%
    2020$7,070 +0.6%$601,000 +0.8%
    2019$7,025 +4.5%$596,000 +0.8%
    2018$6,724 -5.2%$591,000 +9.4%
    2017$7,097 +40.4%$540,000 +14.2%
    2016$5,053 $473,000 +5.6%
    2015$5,053 $448,000 +12.3%
    2014$5,053 $399,000 +31.7%
    2013$5,053 $303,000
    2012-- $303,000 -1.3%
    2011-- $307,000 -17.7%
    2010-- $373,000
    2009-- $373,000 -4.1%
    2007-- $389,000 +8.4%
    2006-- $359,000 +6.5%
    2005-- $337,000 +28.1%
    2001$3,155 +1.8%$263,000 +10%
    2000$3,098 $239,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerwind