Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $536,000

    1613 Jackson Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5.5 Acres Lot
    $536,200 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,200

    $509,000 - $563,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Cape Cod on 5.5 acres, thoughtfully updated to offer modern comforts while maintaining its classic appeal. This inviting home features new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, bright new windows that fill each room with natural light, updated bathroom and many more. Located in close proximity to downtown Suffolk, you'll enjoy easy access to a variety of eateries, entertainment, and shopping. Experience a blend of style, country, convenience, and location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keisha Rorie,

    Shipmate Real Estate +JPAR 757-581-9634

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Hickok

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10619677MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Off Street, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Other,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 5.50 Acres
    • Features: Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4488A
    • Zoning: A
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Suffolk
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 62

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,861 +8.6%$360,800 +8.6%
    2024$3,555 +1.1%$332,200 +3%
    2023$3,516 +12.3%$322,600 +12.3%
    2022$3,132 -1.3%$287,300 +0.6%
    2021$3,171 +4.8%$285,700 +4.8%
    2020$3,027 +0.9%$272,700 +0.9%
    2019$3,001 $270,400
    2018$3,001 +102.9%$270,400 +2.6%
    2017$1,479 $263,600 +2.8%
    2016$1,479 $256,500
    2015$1,479 $256,500
    2014$1,479 $256,500
    2013-- $256,500 -7.4%
    2012-- $276,900
    2011-- $276,900 -2.5%
    2010-- $284,000
    2009$2,584 -4.5%$284,000 -4.5%
    2008$2,707 +2.4%$297,500 +5.8%
    2007$2,644 +24.2%$281,300 +40%
    2005$2,130 $200,900 +17.9%
    2004-- $170,400 +4.6%
    2003-- $162,900 +17.9%
    2002-- $138,200 +2.4%
    2001-- $135,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23434