Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,645/mo

    Fees may apply

    1613 N Riley Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    3beds
    1,144sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New kitchenNew floorsNew bathroom
    NEW PARK BEHIND HOUSE. House was remodeled with new kitchen, new floors, new bathroom. Big fenced in back yard. Great location, very safe, wonderful neighbors. 2 car garage. Pets ok. This property is part of a long term holding and will not be placed for sale anytime in the foreseeable future. Central air with new high efficiency unit. All utilities paid by tenant. Note: This landlord has a 5 star rating for returning deposits promptly and responding to service calls. To view send a text message. 1 years lease. Month to month available at higher rent. Pets ok. We do not rent out by the bedroom.
    12 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: New park behind house., No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181105355005000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Muncie

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,645+27%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/23/2020Sold$56,500-18.1%$49/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21705114 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Pending sale$69,000$60/sqft
    Source: F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS� #21705114 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$69,000$60/sqft

    Neighborhood: 47304