Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1613 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    3beds
    1,800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated finishesFunctional layoutInviting homeSpacious and well-maintained
    Spacious and well-maintained rental located in the heart of Baltimore! This inviting home at 1613 Riggs Ave offers comfortable living with generous room sizes, updated finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Bonus bedroom in basement with full bathroom. Enjoy a functional layout, an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space, and convenient access to public transportation, shopping, and major commuter routes. Perfect for tenants seeking affordability, convenience, and city living with a neighborhood feel. Schedule your tour today and make this your next home!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Near park, Renovated
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020061022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,800+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for rent$1,536$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Price change$1,536+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$24,995$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2021Sold$24,995$14/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550652 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$24,995-3.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550652 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$25,995-7.1%$14/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550652 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Price change$27,995-6.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550652 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$29,995-24.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550652 Report a problem
    2/26/2009Listing removed$39,900$22/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6935403 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Listed for sale$39,900+90%$22/sqft
    1/17/2008Sold$21,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sandtown-Winchester