This property is located just minutes away from local shopping centers and other conveniences. This property is being listed "AS IS". The dwelling has been vacant for years, and may have the potential to be a candidate to be restored into a beautiful starter home or investment property. ..Please inspect this property and validate it for any use that you intend it for prior to writing an offer.
Under contract-show
$70,000
1613 Small St, Lancaster, SC 29720
2beds
728sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$96/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 794 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sharon Holden sharonpholdenhomes4u@gmail.com,
Southern Properties Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4121005
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 728
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 728
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0086D0A021.00
- Zoning: MDR
- Special conditions: Estate,Third Party Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
- Foundation: Other - See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed, Other - See Remarks
- Water: City, Tap Fee Required
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: NONE
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $96/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,600
- Annual tax amount: $655
- Date on market: 3/20/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 227 days
- Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,000/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $70,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 +3% | $1,896 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $636 +2.1% | $1,839 |
| 2022 | $623 | $1,839 |
| 2021 | $623 +15% | $1,839 +15% |
| 2020 | $541 +0.1% | $1,599 |
| 2019 | $541 +7% | $1,599 |
| 2018 | $505 +34.4% | $1,599 |
| 2017 | $376 | -- |
| 2016 | $376 | -- |
| 2015 | $376 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $27,600 +29.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,300 +1400% |
| 2003 | $335 | $1,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29720