Skip main navigation
Sold co op non member
  • $230,000

    1614 Greenwood Rd, Laurens, SC 29360

    3beds
    1,346sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $229,200 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,200

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled brick ranch in the heart of Laurens! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional, open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stylish tile finishes in both bathrooms. The spacious primary suite features a fireplace and a tiled shower and ample closet space. The kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a classic subway tile backsplash—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a back porch overlooking a partially fenced backyard. Additional highlights include generous closet storage, a gas stove, gas water heater, and durable low-maintenance finishes throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Laurens, approximately 30 minutes to Greenwood, and under 45 minutes to Greenville or Spartanburg. This move-in-ready home is ideal for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort or style. This property is Agent owned.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Nelson 864-938-5100,

    Simpson Land and Home

    Bought with:

    Taylor Nelson, SC

    Simpson Land and Home

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 332707MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 419.76
    • Dimensions: 19.8x21.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 140.97
    • Dimensions: 12.7x11.10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 105.6
    • Dimensions: 11x9.6
    Deck
    • Area: 93.22
    • Dimensions: 11.8x7.9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 103.57
    • Dimensions: 13.11x7.9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 96.03
    • Dimensions: 9.7x9.9
    Laundry
    • Area: 57.51
    • Dimensions: 8.10x7.10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 184.45
    • Dimensions: 15.5x11.9
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Stackable Accommodating, Walk-In
    Features
    • Fireplace(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,346
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9061505009
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$230,000-2.1%$171/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #332707 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$235,000$175/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579091 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$235,000-2.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579091 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$242,000-3.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579091 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000$186/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$867 +19.9%$2,880
    2023$723 +15.7%$2,880
    2022$625 +9.4%$2,880 +4.3%
    2021$571 $2,760
    2020-- $2,760
    2018$616 $2,760
    2017-- $2,760
    2015$535 $2,760
    2014$535 $2,760
    2013$535 $2,760
    2012-- $2,760
    2011-- $2,760 +7%
    2010-- $2,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29360