THIS COUNTRY HACIENDA RANCH STYLE HOME ON 12.64 AC. LOTS OF CHARACTER AND CHARM. YOU WILL LOVE THE OUT DOOR COURT YARD WITH IT'S VERY OWN BRICK PIZZA OVEN. IN-GROUND POOL WITH LOVELY ROCK LANDSCAPING. IMAGING ENTERTAINING YOUR GUEST IN THIS CUSTOM COURT YARD AREA OR ENJOY THE LARGE GAME ROOM THAT HAS PLENTY OF SPACE FOR A POOL TABLE. ALSO THERE IS A SEPARATE EXERCISE ROOM. OFF THE COURT YARD THERE IS A SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE WITH ONE BEDROOM AND IT'S OWN KITCHEN/LIVING AREA AND PRIVATE BATHROOM. THE MAIN HOUSE FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS, LARGE OFFICE SPACE, KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WITH A HUGE WALK IN PANTRY, LIVING ROOM HAS A PROPANE FIREPLACE, SATILLO TILE THROUGH OUT. 9 STALL HORSE BARN AND 2 DOG KENNELS, 3 COVERED STALLS FOR BOAT OR RV.
Foreclosed
Est. $369,300
1614 N Sky Soldier Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596
3beds
3baths
2,785sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1982
4.25 Acres Lot
$369,300 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 521 days |
- 10 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,785 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 4.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: L502500000004000
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Weslaco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,792
- Annual tax amount: $8,519
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$369,300
$307,000 - $428,000
$2,160/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,519 +30.8% | $382,792 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $6,512 +11.8% | $350,839 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $5,823 +3.7% | $334,656 +34.3% |
| 2022 | $5,613 +17.3% | $249,187 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $217,432 +6.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $204,869 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $4,195 -5.1% | $187,076 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $189,127 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $4,420 +2.8% | $190,771 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $4,298 +8.2% | $184,537 +1% |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $182,737 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $172,235 +11.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,921 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,843 +6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $146,881 -10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $164,335 +116.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,833 +8.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,739 +6.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,612 -1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,549 +3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,449 -1.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,342 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78596