Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,900

    1614 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    3beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $606,900 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $3,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,900

    $577,000 - $637,000

    $3,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available August 1st, Ranch Style home with great floor plan built in 2006 convenient to the War College, Naval Base, Raytheon and all Newport has to offer. Features include fully applianced kitchen with dishwasher, dining area with sliding glass door leading to the back deck for grilling, central air conditioning, over sized one car garage with driveway on West View Rd., full basement with easy access for storage, master bedroom with full bath, wall to wall carpeting, pets are welcome. Call Steve at 401-418-0913Available for about August 1, 2014 for preferably a one year lease. Tenant pays for all utilities: water, oil heat, and electricity

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MIDDM0105B00L673

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Sold$490,000+3.2%$393/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1328802 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$475,000$381/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1328802 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Contingent$475,000$381/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1328802 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$475,000+76.6%$381/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1328802 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Trend Realty Report a problem
    7/2/2010Listing removed$269,000$216/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty #955242 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Price change$269,000-2.2%$216/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty #955242 Report a problem
    1/11/2010Listed for sale$275,000-4.8%$220/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Trend Realty #955242 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listing removed$289,000$232/sqft
    Source: NCI #943046 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$289,000-6.5%$232/sqft
    Source: NCI #943046 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Listed for sale$309,000+672.5%$248/sqft
    Source: NCI #943046 Report a problem
    2/4/2003Sold$40,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,452 $484,200
    2024$5,452 +43.6%$484,200 +53.3%
    2023$3,796 $315,800
    2022$3,796 $315,800
    2021$3,796 -8.8%$315,800 +4.4%
    2020$4,162 +0.1%$302,500
    2018$4,159 -3.5%$302,500 +8.2%
    2016$4,310 +2.5%$279,500
    2015$4,204 -6.4%$279,500 +0%
    2014$4,490 +2.3%$279,400
    2013$4,389 +2%$279,400
    2012$4,303 +15.3%$279,400
    2011$3,733 -7.9%$279,400 -7.9%
    2010$4,055 +0.9%$303,500
    2009$4,018 +156.4%$303,500 +113.3%
    2007$1,567 +3.9%$142,300
    2006$1,508 $142,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02842