Dream of living the Florida coastal lifestyle? Look no further! This gorgeous 2023 townhome has all you’re looking for AND comes with a DEEDED BOAT SLIP -12K BOAT LIFT - power & water available at marina. This townhome can be a primary residence, 2nd home vacation retreat or investment property as short term rentals are allowed. The neighborhood is rich with amenities including a community resort style heated pool, fitness center, dog parks, beaches and pier for boating and fishing. This is a 1-owner meticulously maintained townhome that has never been rented. Every room is filled with light and windows that showcase the natural landscape and beauty of the area. An open floor plan makes everyday living and entertaining easy. LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, white cabinets, and a Carrara marble backsplash. The primary bedroom suite is spacious with a private balcony, double vanity, and a walk-in tiled shower. If you love dolphins this is your spot! Take in the beautiful views of Perdido Bay and the Intercoastal Waterway and feel the coastal breezes. You’re going to love the sunrise and sunsets! On the ground level you have a covered carport that can fit 2 vehicles, plenty of extra storage for all your water toys and a patio overlooking the water. Launch your kayak or paddleboard from one of the many beach areas in the neighborhood. The HOA covers so many things, so you don’t have to: pool and fitness center maintenance, and landscaping plus more. A gate has been approved for Phase 2 and will be installed soon. Conveniently located near Johnson Beach, Perdido Key and the Flora Bama plus local restaurants and shops. Don’t miss this one! Schedule your showing today so you can start relaxing, unwinding and rejuvenating!
For sale
$478,000
16140 Innerarity Point Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507
2beds
1,333sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2023
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$359/sqft
$385/mo HOA
What's special
Private balconyQuartz countertopsDog parksOpen floor planLvp flooring throughoutWalk-in tiled showerPatio overlooking the water
- 30 days |
- 547 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Giordano 757-478-6142,
Levin Rinke Realty,
Dee Marie Fisher 850-380-5542,
Levin Rinke Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 681087
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12.8 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Multi Units, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,333
- Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Boat Slip
- Pool features: None, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay, Water
- Waterfront features: Beach Access, Boat Lift, Deed Access, Beach
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 153s321900014002
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Fishing, Pier
- Subdivision: Innerarity Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association, Management, Recreation Facility
- HOA fee: $4,620 annually
Location
- Region: Perdido Key
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $322,083
- Annual tax amount: $4,291
- Price range: $478K - $478K
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $478,000+21%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Sold | $395,000-1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,291 +708.7% | $322,083 +705.2% |
| 2023 | $531 +296% | $40,000 +300% |
| 2022 | $134 -3.2% | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $138 +1.7% | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $136 -40.6% | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $229 | $10,000 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $229 +1.9% | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $225 -1.3% | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $228 -1% | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $230 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $230 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,500 -64% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,362 -25% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,150 -5% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,000 +1133.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,000 -50% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,000 +111.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32507