Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,800

    1033 W 17th St, Houston, TX 77008

    3beds
    2,064sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $488,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,800

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $3,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning energy efficient townhome under construction (1/2024 estimated completion date). Located in a private gated community, this beauty boasts classic brick architecture and elegant elevation! With 3 generously sized bedrooms, each accompanied by its own en-suite bath, this home provides comfort and privacy. The floorplan is space-efficient thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen features 3 sizeable windows, high-end SS appliances, luxurious soft close cabinets and quartz countertops. With soaring 12ft ceilings, SW designer paint and waterproof LVL flooring, you can enjoy stylish living within 15-min drive to Downtown & Memorial Park. Did I mention there are 2 balconies with tree view and NO neighbor facing the unit? Buy now and refinance later. Schedule to reserve and potentially customize your new home. Photos are from previous units. Units under construction have better finishes and selections.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 19924583MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,064
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0561670120005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston
    • Subdivision: Shady Acre Manor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #96147907 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #96147907 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$499,000-5.8%$242/sqft
    Source: HAR #15422834 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$530,000+0%$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #77488030 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #50391219 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for rent$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #50391219 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listing removed$529,900$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #7431531 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$529,900-3.5%$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #7431531 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$549,000-3.5%$266/sqft
    Source: HAR #7431531 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$569,000$276/sqft
    Source: HAR #7431531 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed$569,000$276/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #19924583 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$569,000+42.3%$276/sqft
    Source: HAR #19924583 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listing removed$399,900$194/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Westside, REALTORS #37598557 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$399,900+1%$194/sqft
    6/15/2018Listing removed$396,000$192/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #29931420 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for sale$396,000$192/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #29931420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,670 +36.3%$521,151 +53.7%
    2024$7,096 +269.2%$339,119 +255.4%
    2023$1,922 +0.6%$95,425 +10%
    2022$1,910 $86,750
    2021-- $86,750 -23.7%
    2020$2,121 -22.9%$113,643 +0%
    2019$2,751 +6.5%$113,600 +11.1%
    2018$2,584 $102,278
    2017$2,584 -3.9%$102,278
    2016$2,689 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Heights