Located in the Brooktrails subdivision, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,412 Sq.Ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor plan. The spacious living room features cathedral ceilings and a fireplace, flowing into the dining area and kitchen with a pantry. Laminate and tile flooring, central heat and air, a dedicated laundry room, and an attached 2-car garage add to the homes convenience and functionality. Enjoy the wrap-around deck and low-maintenance yard, perfect for easy outdoor living. The home also includes a water leak detection device designed to help lower homeowners insurance costs.
Active
$359,000
1615 Buckeye Road, Willits, CA 95490
3beds
1,412sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,209.18 Square Feet Lot
$347,200 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Low-maintenance yardOpen floor planDining areaWrap-around deckCentral heat and airKitchen with a pantryLaminate and tile flooring
- 12 hours |
- 142 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bud Thompson DRE #01404677 707-489-6936,
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc 707-462-6514
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326039412
Originating MLS: Mendocino
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Pantry Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Hook-Up, Hookups Only, Inside Room, Sink
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
- Windows: Dual Pane Full
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,412
- Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 7,209.18 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 1002310401
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank Leased
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Tank Leased
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Willits
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,701
- Annual tax amount: $2,204
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$347,200
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,250/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+139.3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2012 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900+15%$113/sqft |
Source: Realty World Selzer Realty #21216693 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2011 | Listing removed | $139,000$98/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty #21126070 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,000-10.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Realty World Selzer Realty #21126070 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2001 | Sold | $155,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 +2% | $184,701 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,162 +3.6% | $181,081 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,086 +7.3% | $177,531 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $174,051 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $170,639 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,880 +0.2% | $168,894 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,876 +3.5% | $165,583 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,813 +2.2% | $162,338 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,774 +0.8% | $159,154 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,761 +0.7% | $156,034 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,748 +4.4% | $153,691 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $150,681 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 -17.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $182,301 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $178,725 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $177,391 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $177,813 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,327 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $170,909 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,558 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $164,272 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $161,051 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $158,100 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $155,000 +46% |
| 2001 | -- | $106,187 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,083/mo
Principal & interest
$1739
Property taxes
$344
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95490