Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    1615 Crawford Rd, Imperial, PA 15126

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $158,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,000

    $145,000 - $171,000

    $1,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable home alert! 1615 Crawford Road features 2 bedroom, 1 bath, and has been recently updated inside. A true ranch home with an open concept layout. The kitchen is light and bright with brand new quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Recent updates include new laminate flooring throughout the home, new furnace, new windows, new hot water tank, new drywall, insulated wiring, and new pex water lines. Situated in a country like setting but proximity to the Pittsburgh International Airport, Robinson Town Centre, and West Allegheny Middle and High School! Within 20 minutes, you can get to Downtown Pittsburgh or Raccoon Creek State Park. Montour Trail located right down the road! Don’t wait, come check out your future home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Straffon 412-534-9169,

    REALTY CONNECT

    Bought with:

    Brandi Harris

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1603449MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x7
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 16,454 SQFT
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800H00003000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1880

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2023Sold$135,000+53.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1603449 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Sold$87,920-35.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$137,000+1.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1603449 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1603449 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Contingent$134,900
    Source: WPMLS #1603449 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$134,900+1545.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1603449 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Sold$8,200-54.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$17,999+104.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #794813 Report a problem
    12/7/2009Sold$8,800+4.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2009Sold$8,400+457.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2009Sold$1,506-96.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2006Sold$40,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,068 +39.2%$73,600 +31.4%
    2024$1,486 +460.9%$56,000
    2023$265 $56,000
    2022$265 $56,000
    2021$265 +2%$56,000
    2020$260 -2%$56,000
    2019$265 -82.2%$56,000
    2018$1,486 $56,000
    2017$1,486 +460.9%$56,000
    2016$265 -82.2%$56,000
    2015$1,486 $56,000
    2014-- $56,000
    2013-- $56,000 +124%
    2012-- $25,000 -59.7%
    2011-- $62,000
    2010-- $62,000
    2009-- $62,000
    2008-- $62,000
    2007-- $62,000 +31.9%
    2006-- $47,000
    2005-- $47,000
    2004-- $47,000 -24.2%
    2003-- $62,000
    2002-- $62,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15126