1615 NE 27th Court, Renton, WA 98056
Home value
$787,400
$709,000 - $874,000
$3,238/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,355/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,355/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Lunsford, 104179
Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
Lot
- Size: 7,278 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 8848000070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Other facts
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $400,000+76%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/1999 | Sold | $227,250$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,071 +4.7% | $788,000 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $7,705 -3.1% | $717,000 -13.5% |
| 2022 | $7,950 +23.7% | $829,000 +44.4% |
| 2021 | $6,425 +9.2% | $574,000 +14.3% |
| 2020 | $5,883 +0.6% | $502,000 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $5,846 +4.5% | $498,000 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $5,597 -5.5% | $494,000 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $5,920 +29.4% | $452,000 +14.1% |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $396,000 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $375,000 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $361,000 +31.8% |
| 2013 | $4,573 | $274,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $274,000 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $277,000 -4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $291,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $291,000 +0.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $290,000 +8.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $268,000 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $252,000 +5% |
| 2001 | $2,880 +1.9% | $240,000 +10.1% |
| 2000 | $2,826 | $218,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Kennydale