Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $602,500

    1615 River Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

    5beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $602,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $3,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,500

    $560,000 - $645,000

    $3,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW.... This is the one you have been waiting for!! Stunning custom home on over 4 acres!! Welcome to 1615 River Road offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and over 3,400 square feet of living space. As you enter the home you will immediately fall in love! The main level features a lovely living room, spacious dining room, eat-in kitchen, first floor master bedroom with full bathroom ensuite, laundry room & half bathroom. The second level features two generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom. The lower level features two bedrooms, one full bathroom, large family room/den area, bar etc! Seller will provide a $5,000 dollar credit for carpet/flooring to the new buyer. So much to offer and will not last! Call to schedule a private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: E1266T0131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    7/5/2022Sold$465,000-4.1%$137/sqft
    Source: GLVR #693107 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Pending sale$485,000$143/sqft
    Source: GLVR #693107 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Contingent$485,000$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PANH2002094 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$485,000-3%$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PANH2002094 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Price change$499,900+1%$147/sqft
    Source: GLVR #693107 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$495,000+13.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2004Sold$435,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,777 $89,000
    2024$6,777 +0.6%$89,000
    2023$6,734 +2.7%$89,000
    2022$6,556 +524.2%$89,000
    2021$1,050 $89,000
    2020$1,050 $89,000
    2018$1,050 $89,000
    2017-- $89,000
    2016-- $89,000
    2015-- $89,000
    2014-- $89,000
    2013-- $89,000
    2012-- $89,000
    2011-- $89,000
    2010-- $89,000
    2004-- $89,000
    2003-- $89,000
    2002-- $89,000
    2000-- $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18343