Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $735,200

    1615 W Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85045

    3beds
    2,682sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $735,200 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $735,200

    $691,000 - $787,000

    $2,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ahwatukee Foothills Club West-Palisades, 3 bedroom PLUS large office without closet, 2.5 baths, split floor plan with open floor plan, great room concept, with all the right upgrades. Newer cabinets & granite throughout, large eat-in kitchen; with all stainless appliances, large family room, dining room & living room area, electric fireplace with flat screen TV mount area. Spacious master bedroom with Anderson French Doors to backyard, walk-in closet. Master shower has frame-less glass shower doors. Master and hallway bath updated with cabinets, granite and stone tile. All fixtures and knobs upgraded to rubbed bronze. Backyard Oasis features heated pebble tech pool with rock waterfall and heated spa, sport/basketball court. Kyrene schools, South Mountain hiking/biking and golf. "Three Car Garage" with plenty of storage cabinets. Gas water heater and whole home water conditioner system "Carbon Filter" and "No-Salt" water softener with Alkaline RO drinking water system. Surround Sound Speaker system in family room with speakers throughout including master bedroom, office, dining living room & patio. Alarm System with 24/7 monitoring. Front & Backyard have new LED landscape lights. Owner spent approx. 100K remodeling the property throughout including beautiful stained wood shutters in 2023. 'This is a NON-SMOKING PROPERTY". All dogs must be approved by the Landlord in person. Rental Price Includes Pool Service & Landscaping but excludes the alarm monitoring fee of $25/month. Minimum 24 month lease agreement required. No cats are allowed. Non Smoking Property. All pets must be approved by landlord. Minimum of a 24 month lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,682 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Golf course, Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Sprinkler System, Stainless steel appliances, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31101396

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Listing removed$4,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$4,650+17%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$3,975-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$4,200-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$4,300-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$4,400-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$4,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$4,650-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listed for rent$4,700+80.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Arcadia - Central Phoenix #5668463 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Price change$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Arcadia - Central Phoenix #5668463 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2016Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for rent$2,500+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2014Price change$2,375-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2014Listed for rent$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Direct Source Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/12/2013Sold$465,000-5.1%$173/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5016366 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listed for sale$489,900+40%$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #5016366 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Sold$350,000-2.8%$130/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4273708 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$360,000$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #4273708 Report a problem
    7/29/2002Sold$360,000+39.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/1999Sold$257,780$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,857 +2.8%$58,530 -7%
    2024$4,724 +2%$62,920 +49.6%
    2023$4,631 +4%$42,060 +1.9%
    2022$4,454 -0.4%$41,280 +8.2%
    2021$4,470 +2.2%$38,150 +4.8%
    2020$4,375 -3.4%$36,400 +4.1%
    2019$4,527 $34,970 -1.7%
    2018$4,527 +3.5%$35,560 +0.3%
    2017$4,372 +10.5%$35,450 +0.4%
    2016$3,957 +3.3%$35,310 +0.5%
    2015$3,830 $35,120 +14.8%
    2014-- $30,600 +14.1%
    2013-- $26,810 -2.1%
    2012-- $27,380 -10.7%
    2011-- $30,650 -9.7%
    2010-- $33,930 -16.8%
    2009-- $40,760 -11.6%
    2008-- $46,100 +3.7%
    2007-- $44,450 +70.6%
    2006-- $26,050
    2005-- $26,050 +4.8%
    2004-- $24,850
    2003-- $24,850 +17.5%
    2002-- $21,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ahwatukee Foothills