12 Haven Ln, Boulder Creek, CA 95006
What's special
This beautifully designed redwood home is nestled along the San Lorenzo River in Boulder Creek. Set in the scenic Santa Cruz Mountains, this charming home blends rustic character with thoughtful design, offering a peaceful retreat just minutes from town. Inside, the spacious living and dining areas feature warm wood paneling and ...
- 18 days |
- 2,504 |
- 149 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Von Kaenel 01189869 408-568-6602,
KW Bay Area Estates 408-560-9000,
Jason D'amico 02231370 408-202-1629,
KW Bay Area Estates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: ShoweroverTub1, StallShower
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,628
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 08108110000
- Zoning: C-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boulder Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $460/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,510
- Annual tax amount: $1,620
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $4,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 +9.3% | $89,510 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,482 +1% | $87,755 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,467 +2.7% | $86,034 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,428 +11.7% | $84,348 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,279 +3.2% | $82,694 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,239 +4.2% | $81,846 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,189 +1.6% | $80,241 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,170 +1.3% | $78,668 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,155 +4.1% | $77,125 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,109 +5.6% | $75,613 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,050 +1.4% | $74,477 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $73,018 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,263 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,866 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $69,343 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,508 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,145 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,809 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,499 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $64,214 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,954 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,800 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,588 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $59,400 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $58,235 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$733,300
$697,000 - $770,000
$4,195/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95006