Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,300

    1616 Edgewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14618

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $349,300 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,300

    $328,000 - $374,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just move right into this wonderful home! Well-maintained 3 bedroom with updated kitchen and baths, living room with gas fireplace, built-in shelving, new windows, hardwood floors, 2 car attached garage. Lovely half acre lot with new custom-built shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26320016305111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Sump Pump
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Cable TV Available
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Granite Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric, Cooktop - Electric
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-Basement, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Styles Of Residence: Cape Cod
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Henrietta-263200
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 263200-163-050-0001-011-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$187,500-1.2%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1191578 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Pending sale$189,800$126/sqft
    Source: Red Barn Properties #R1191578 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Price change$189,800-0.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Red Barn Properties #R1191578 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$189,900+22.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Red Barn Properties #R1191578 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Sold$155,000-3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2011Price change$159,900-3%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R160364 Report a problem
    6/12/2011Listed for sale$164,900+52%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R160364 Report a problem
    7/1/2002Sold$108,500-1.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1999Sold$109,900$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $263,000 +23.6%
    2024-- $212,800
    2023-- $212,800 +12%
    2022-- $190,000 +1.3%
    2021-- $187,500
    2020-- $187,500 +19.9%
    2018-- $156,400
    2017$2,538 $156,400
    2016-- $156,400
    2015-- $156,400
    2014-- $156,400 +0.9%
    2013-- $155,000
    2012-- $155,000 +5.1%
    2011-- $147,500
    2010-- $147,500
    2009-- $147,500 +17.2%
    2007-- $125,900
    2006-- $125,900 +9%
    2005-- $115,500
    2004-- $115,500 +5.8%
    2003-- $109,200
    2002-- $109,200 +1782.8%
    2001-- $5,800
    2000-- $5,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14618