Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $232,600

    1616 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    2beds
    1,590sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $232,600 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,600

    $209,000 - $254,000

    $1,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location for this 2BR north side ranch home! No basement needed with this great floor plan with lots of cupboard space in the kitchen, rec room addition off kitchen, walk-up attic, natural fireplace, lots of windows and beautifully landscaped fenced-in yard. Conveniently located near, tennis, golf, pool, hiking area, skateboarding, picnics and more! What more could you ask for?!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1122330306026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kenosha

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2015Listing removed$104,900$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Colleen Realty #1432334 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for sale$104,900+1.9%$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Colleen Realty #1432334 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$102,900$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #1372742 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for sale$102,900-6.4%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/Max Elite #1372742 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Listing removed$109,900$69/sqft
    Source: Power, Realtors #1292137 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$109,900+10%$69/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1292137 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listing removed$99,900$63/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1242434 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Price change$99,900-2.9%$63/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1242434 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$102,900-2.8%$65/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1242434 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Price change$105,900-3.6%$67/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1242434 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$109,900-14.4%$69/sqft
    Source: POWER, REALTORS® #1242434 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listing removed$128,400$81/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1197592 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$128,400-1.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1197592 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Listed for sale$129,900$82/sqft
    Source: Bear Realty, Inc. #1197592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,115 +4.1%$120,400
    2023$2,993 $120,400
    2022-- $120,400
    2021-- $120,400
    2020-- $120,400
    2019-- $120,400 +12.7%
    2018-- $106,800
    2017-- $106,800
    2016$3,013 +11.5%$106,800 +3%
    2015$2,703 -6.9%$103,700
    2014$2,903 0%$103,700 -2.2%
    2013$2,904 $106,000
    2012$2,904 -3.6%$106,000 -14.3%
    2011$3,013 -1.1%$123,700
    2010$3,047 +3.8%$123,700 -12.3%
    2009$2,935 0%$141,000
    2008$2,937 +2.9%$141,000 -1.8%
    2007$2,853 -2.2%$143,600
    2006$2,916 -1.7%$143,600 +8.9%
    2005$2,966 +3.8%$131,900
    2004$2,857 +2.4%$131,900 +13.8%
    2003$2,789 +3.2%$115,900
    2002$2,702 +6.6%$115,900 +11.7%
    2001$2,534 +14.4%$103,800
    2000$2,216 $103,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grant