Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $119,000

    16170 W Ili Teka Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    3beds
    1,030sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1995
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private wellDetached storage buildings
    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fixer upper on 2.5 acres with a private well! Located in the peace and quiet of Arivaca, this property offers the opportunity to add value from day one. There is a freestanding 3 bay garage/workshop on property along with other detached storage buildings. With no HOA, enjoy all the freedom of country living at a price that won't break the bank! Cash only. Square footage is approximate. Buyer to verify.
    15 days
    |
    582
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Bowen 520-463-3883,

    Embarc Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611550MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,030
      • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Native Plants
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Sunset, Rural, Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 2.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 336 x 332ft
      • Features: East/West Exposure
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 30258016C

Condition
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $55,933
      • Annual tax amount: $740
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Matt Bowen

      (520) 463-3883

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,799/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$119,000$116/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611550 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$626 +4.1%$5,593 -0.1%
        2024$601 +5.2%$5,599 +17.4%
        2023$571 0%$4,768 +15.9%
        2022$571 +3.3%$4,113 +1.7%
        2021$553 +0.5%$4,044 -0.2%
        2020$550 $4,054 +2.7%
        2019$550 +1.4%$3,947 +20.7%
        2018$543 -6.3%$3,269
        2017$579 +12.9%$3,269 +1%
        2016$513 +4.5%$3,237 +2.6%
        2015$491 $3,155
        2014-- --
        2013-- $28,242
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$275 +7.4%--
        2000$256 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85601

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent